County Website County Commissioners 227 W. Jefferson Blvd. 7th Floor County City Bldg. South Bend, IN 46601 Website 574.235.9534 [email protected]
District 1 Carl Baxmeyer (R)
District 2 Derek Dieter (R)
District 3 Deb Fleming (R)
County Council 227 W. Jefferson Blvd. 4th Floor County City Bldg. South Bend, IN 46601 Website 574.235.9658 [email protected]
District A Joe Thomas (R)
District B Amy Drake (R)
District C Dan Schaetzle (R)
District D Rafael Morton (D) President
District E Diana Hess (D)
District F Randy Figg (R)
District G Mark A. Catanzarite (D)
District H Bryan Tanner (D)
District I Mark Root (R)
County Assessor Mike Castellon (R) 574.235.9523
County Auditor John Murphy (D) 574.235.9668
County Clerk Amy Rolfes (R) 574.235.9635
County Recorder Mary Beth Wisniewski (D) 574.235.9525
County Sheriff Bill Redman (D) 401 W. Sample St. South Bend, IN 46601 574.245.6500
County Surveyor Robert Kruszynski, Jr. (D) 574.235.9631
County Treasurer Tim Swager (D) 574.235.9531
County Coroner Patricia Jordan (R) 574.235.5038
County Judiciary/Legal
Superior Court County Court House 101 S. Main St. South Bend, IN 46601 219 Lincoln Way West Mishawaka, IN 46544
Prosecuting Attorney Kenneth Cotter (D) 227 W. Jefferson Blvd. 10th Floor South Bend, IN 46601 574.235.9544
Probate Court Address 1000 South Michigan St. South Bend, IN 46601
Town of Lakeville
Town of New Carlisle
Town of North Liberty (Chamber of Commerce)
Town of Osceola
Town of Roseland (No current website)
Town of Walkerton
|
Township Boards
Harris Township Trustee's Office 13981 SR 23 Granger, IN 46530 574.272.2371
Lakeville Town Hall 118 S. Michigan P.O. Box 137 Lakeville, IN 46536 574.784.8311
New Carlisle Town Hall 113 S. Arch St. New Carlisle, IN 46552 574.654.3733
North Liberty Town Hall 118 N. Main St. P.O. Box 515 North Liberty, IN 46554 574.656.4447
Osceola Town Hall 850 Lincoln Way West Osceola, IN 46561 574.674.8114
Roseland Town Hall 200 Independence Rd. Roseland, IN 46637 574.272.6485
Walkerton Town Hall 510 Roosevelt Rd. Walkerton, IN 46574 574.586.3711
Assessor Penn Township Cherie Defreese (R) 574.256.6204
County Township Trustees Centre Township Judith Galloway (R)
Clay Township Mike Dobson (R)
German Township Thomas McClanahan (D)
Greene Township Sandra Ort 574.289.9942
Harris Township Kenneth Lindsay (R)
Liberty Township Sue Dittmar (R) 574.656.4587
Lincoln Township John A. McGee (D) 574.586.2812
Madison Township Scott Laidig (R) 574.633.4315
Olive Township Will Miller (R)
Penn Township Doris Portolese (R)
Portage Township Jason Critchlow (D) 574.233.2126
Union Township Bill Stroup (R) 574.784.3110
Warren Township Steven Downey (D) 574.286.6608
|